Staff Directory

Titilayo Abdul-Kareem Finance Finance Assistant
Zarine Ahmed Office of the Registrar Graduate Program Coordinator
Margaret Ajax Office of the Registrar Assistant Registrar - Admissions, Recruitment and Awards
Beth Ali Office of the Dean Executive Director of Co-Curricular Athletics and Physical Activity Programs
Catherine Amara Assistant Professor, Teaching Stream , Director, Undergraduate Studies
Tony Amaral Facilities Athletic Facility Assistant
Cecilia Amoakohene Physical Activity and Equity Assistant Manager, Physical Activity
Karen Anderson Physical Activity and Equity Assistant Manager, Strength and Conditioning
Carlo Andreatta MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Physical Therapist
Kelly Arbour-Nicitopoulos Assistant Professor, Adjunct Scientist Bloorview Research Institute
Denita Arthurs Athletics and High Performance Assistant Director, Athletics
Angelo Asaro Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Sam Asaro Facilities Assistant Manager, Sport Equipment
Michael Atkinson Professor
Sarah Baker Public Relations and Communications Director
Shea Balish Post Doctoral
Laura Banks Post Doctoral , ON LEAVE
Samantha Barr Advancement and Alumni Affairs Manager, Alumni Relations and Advancement Campaigns
John Barrett Athletics and High Performance Head Coach, Men's Volleyball
Tyson Beach Assistant Professor
Michele Belanger Athletics and High Performance Head Coach, Women's Basketball
Robert Bentley Post Doctoral
Cameron Bernier Athletics and High Performance Athletics and Special Events Coordinator
Melanie Brooks Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Erin Brooks MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Certified Athletic Therapist, Registered Massage Therapist
Barb Brophey Athletics and High Performance Senior Athletic Instructor, Gymnastics
Helena Bruno Facilities Facility Scheduling Coordinator, Pools
Jessica Bunn MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Clinic Assistant, MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic
John Cairney Professor
Ashleigh Calabrese Graduate Program Assistant
John Campbell Athletics and High Performance Head Coach - Basketball
Robin Campbell Advancement and Alumni Affairs Executive Director, Advancement and Alumni Affairs
Ivan Canete Athletics and High Performance Coordinator, Promotions and Marketing
Anthony Capotosto Athletics and High Performance Head Coach, Soccer
Ron Castro Facilities Facilities Scheduling Coordinator
Jas Chahal MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Orthopaedic Surgeon
Mary Beth Challoner Athletics and High Performance Manager, Events & Marketing
Marcel Charland MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Registered Massage Therapist, Certified Athletic Therapist
Vincent Chong-Knight Facilities Pools Supervisor
Linda Chow Office of the Registrar Student Services & Registrarial Assistant
Heather Clark Post Doctoral
Jill Clark Athletics and High Performance Coordinator, Sport Information
Ian Cohen MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Staff Physician, practising sport and exercise medicine
Dave Cooper Associate Professor, Teaching Stream, Concurrent Teacher Education Program Coordinator, Practica course Coordinator, UTFA Representative
Orbie Cortez-Barbosa Advancement and Alumni Affairs Advancement Assistant
Jamie Craig Human Resources HR Administrator
Jill Cressy Physical Activity and Equity Assistant Manager, Fitness & Instruction
Amanda D'Arcy Membership Services Manager
Luke Daccord Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Jelena Damjanovic Public Relations and Communications Public Relations Officer
Simon Darnell Assistant Professor
Katherine Davies Athletics and High Performance Assistant Manager, Merchandise, Apparel and Ticketing Sales
Kay Dawkins Physical Activity and Equity Manager, Physical Activity
Amanda De Lisio Post Doctoral
Patrik De Los Reyes MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Clinic Assistant, MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic
Paul Deacon Research Support Coordinator, Student Athlete Academic Support Program
Marie Dearden Physical Activity and Equity Coordinator, Co-Curricular Physical Activity & Equity Admin
John Denardis Facilities Athletic Facility Assistant
Michelle Devonish Finance Financial Officer
Alex Di Battista Post Doctoral
Chris Dickins Facilities Facility Manager, Varsity Centre
Amy Dinaut MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Physical Therapist
Danielle Dinunzio Physical Activity and Equity Assistant Manager, Physical Activity, ON LEAVE
Peter Donnelly Office of the Dean Professor
Isabelle Dore Post Doctoral
Kristine Drakich Athletics and High Performance Head Coach, Women's Volleyball
Alexis Dunphy Membership Services Customer Service Representative
Lyndsay Ezard Membership Services Manager (On Leave)
Lily Fan Facilities Facility Administrative Assistant
Tracia Finlay-Watson Lecturer, Physical Education Pedagogy
Neena Folliott MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Physical Therapist, ON LEAVE
Ian Forrester Facilities Sport Facility Operator , ON LEAVE
Courtney Frappier Facilities Assistant Facility Manager, Varsity and Goldring Centre
David Frost Assistant Professor
Caroline Fusco Associate Professor
Greg Gary Athletics and High Performance Head Coach, Football Coaching & Operations
Miranda Gellert Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Rodney Gensell Membership Services KPE Welcome Desk Attendant, ON LEAVE
Carl Georgevski Athletics and High Performance Head Coach, Track & Field
Shannon Giannitsopoulou Physical Activity and Equity Assistant Facility Manager, Pools
Jenna Gillen Post Doctoral
Ainsley Goldman Office of the Registrar Placement Program Coordinator
Jack Goodman Professor
Vindra Gooljar Human Resources Human Resources Administrator , ON LEAVE
Ramesh Gopenathan Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Doug Graham Facilities Assistant Facility Manager, Pools
Sharon Grandison Human Resources Director, Human Resources
Julia Hamilton MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Staff Physician, practising sport and exercise medicine
Rhonda Handy MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Clinic Assistant, MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic
Sophie Harding Office of the Registrar Recruitment, Events and Communications Coordinator
Sandy Heming MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Physical Therapist
Brad Hrinco Membership Services Assistant Manager, Customer and Membership Services
Michael Hutchison MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Assistant Professor, Director, Concussion Program
Richard Huynh Membership Services Membership Services Assistant
Valerie Iancovich Public Relations and Communications Communications Specialist
Sherry Ing Finance Financial Officer
Jerry Ing Facilities Sport Facility Operator, ON LEAVE
Susan Ivimey Office of the Dean Executive Assistant - Assistant Dean, Co-curricular Physical Activity & CAO
Joel Jackson Public Relations and Communications Graphic Design Specialist
Ira Jacobs Office of the Dean Dean, Professor
Dustan James Facilities Assistant Facility Manager, Varsity and Goldring Centre
Gareth Jasper Information Technology Senior Broadcast and AV Coordinator
Jennifer Jung Finance Financial Officer
Marr Kelly MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Manager, MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic
Gretchen Kerr Office of the Dean Vice Dean of Academic Affairs, Professor
David Kerr Membership Services Customer Service Representative
Cathie Kessler Teaching Lab Coordinator
Linda Kiefer Athletics and High Performance Assistant Head Coach, Swimming
Nikita Komarov MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Physical Therapist
Deide Konney Physical Activity and Equity Coordinator, Intramural Administration
Will Kopplin Facilities Acting Manager, Children and Youth
Christine Kos Athletics and High Performance Coordinator, Intercollegiate Administration
Jessica Kovacs Advancement and Alumni Affairs Senior Development Officer
Melissa Krist Athletics and High Performance Manager, Intercollegiate Sport
Carolyn Laidlaw Office of the Registrar Academic and Experiential Education Program Coordinator
Aaron Lane Information Technology Computing Support Analyst
David Lawrence MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Staff Physician, practising sport and exercise medicine
William Lawson Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Jen Leake Physical Activity and Equity Special Projects
Sungho Lee Membership Services Customer Service Representative
Susan Lee Physical Activity and Equity Assistant Manager, Co-Cirricular Diversity & Equity
Mark Leung MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Staff Physician, practising sport and exercise medicine
Adrian Lightowler Athletics and High Performance Head Coach, Strength and Conditioning
Rose Lin Physical Activity and Equity Coordinator, Intramural Administration, ON LEAVE
Timothy Linden Office of the Registrar Assistant Registrar – Registration and Records
Marius Locke Associate Professor, Director of Graduate Studies
Rosanne Lopers-Sweetman Office of the Dean Chief Administrative Officer
Darren Lowe Senior Athletic Instructor, ON LEAVE
Jennifer Lukas MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Clinic Assistant, MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic
Shane Lukas Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Cindy Luo Facilities Athletic Facility Assistant
Andy Macdonald Facilities Director of Facilities
Byron Macdonald Athletics and High Performance Head Coach, Swimming
Janice Macdonald Human Resources Payroll Officer
Margaret MacNeill Associate Professor
Lynda Mainwaring Associate Professor
Stephen Maione Information Technology Senior Computing Support Analyst
Jill Mallon Athletics and High Performance Associate Head Coach, Track & Field
Steve Manchur Athletics and High Performance Assistant Manager, Athlete Services
Adam Manis MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Staff Physician, practising sport and exercise medicine
Frank Manzo MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Registered Massage Therapist
Bob Marciw Facilities Athletic Facility Assistant
Annette McClelland MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Consultant, Pedorthist
Darryl McSherry Office of the Registrar Student Advisor
Ryan Medel Athletics and High Performance Head Coach, Men's Hockey
Jason Meehan MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Registered Massage Therapist, Certified Athletic Therapist
Jeremiah Mendonca Facilities Athletic Facility Assistant
Susan Michael Office of the Registrar Academic Scheduling and Instructor Support Coordinator, ON LEAVE
Daniel Moore Assistant Professor
Caitlin Moore Membership Services Outreach, Promotion and Community Partnerships Assistant
Paul Morrison Information Technology Director of Information Technology and Multimedia
Mercedes Mueller Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Robert Mullen Athletics and High Performance Assistant Coach & Defensive Coordinator, Football
Lucas Murnaghan MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Orthopaedic Surgeon
Camden Nanton Facilities Athletic Facility Assistant
Bob Ng Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Tony Ng Information Technology Assistant Systems Administrator
Christina Nitsis Membership Services Customer Service Representative
Kristina Ognjanovic Research Support Research Services Officer
Doris Oliveira Facilities Athletic Facility Assistant, ON LEAVE
Carole Orane Office of the Dean Executive Assistant to the Dean
Wendy Pais Office of the Registrar Registrar and Director of Student Services
Arnold Park Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Patricia Patchet-Golubev Health Sciences Writing Centre Faculty member, Health Sciences Writing Centre
Todd Pepper Membership Services Assistant Manager
Stephanie Pereira Membership Services Customer Service Representative, ON LEAVE
Sarah Powell Advancement and Alumni Affairs Manager, Advertising and Sponsorship
Andrea Prieur MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Head Therapist, Certified Athletic Therapist
Ed Ratz MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Registered Massage Therapist
Doug Richards MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Assistant Professor, Medical Director, Staff Physician, practising sport and exercise medicine
David Ridge Information Technology Broadcast and Audio Visual Coordinator
Douglas Rosa Physical Activity and Equity Coordinator, Personal Training and Nutrition
Derek Row Facilities Assistant Facility Manager, Varsity and Goldring Centre
Catherine Sabiston Professor, Canada Research Chair in Physical Activity and Mental Health
Boba Samuels Health Sciences Writing Centre Assistant Professor, Teaching Stream, Director, Health Sciences Writing Centre
Mark Sandiford Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Daniel Santa Mina Assistant Professor
Chris Santos Facilities Athletic Facility Assistant
Michael Schaffer Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Lee Schofield MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Staff Physician, practising sport and exercise medicine
Ainsley Scott Human Resources Senior Human Resources Consultant
Oliver Scribner Information Technology Senior Systems Administrator
Nirtal Shah MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Physical Therapist
Zachary Sholdra Membership Services Membership Services Assistant
Luc Simard Physical Activity and Equity Assistant Director, Physical Activity, Equity and Client Services
Ira Smith MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Staff Physician, practising sport and exercise medicine
Nick Snow Athletics and High Performance, Physical Activity and Equity Manager, Intramurals
Angela Song MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Certified Athletic Therapist
Kevin Sousa Athletics and High Performance Intercollegiate and High Performance Sport Event Coordinator
Ian Stephen Facilities Assistant Facility Manager, Varsity and Goldring Centre
Ashley Stirling Associate Professor, Teaching Stream, Director, Experiential Education
Vicky Sunohara Athletics and High Performance Head Coach, Women's Hockey
Anqi Suo Finance Finance Office and Analyst
Mark Surya Athletics and High Performance Assistant Coach & Offensive Coordinator, Football
Ben Sylvester Post Doctoral
Tim Taha Associate Professor, Teaching Stream
Katherine Tamminen Assistant Professor
Scott Thomas Professor, Director, Master of Professional Kinesiology
Stephanie Thompson Facilities Athletic Facility Assistant
Matthew Thompson-Watts Facilities Pool Supervisor
Leo Ting Information Technology Computing Support Analyst
Leila Trei Membership Services Outreach, Promotion and Community Partnerships Assistant
Luc Tremblay Office of the Dean Associate Professor, Associate Dean - Research
Linda Trinh Assistant Professor
Alex Vickers Facilities Facility Manager, Athletic Centre
Steven Villada Facilities Athletic Facility Assistant
Eleni Vlahiotis Physical Activity and Equity Equity Movement/Move U Coordinator
William Wagner Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Dave Wakabayashi Facilities Assistant Facility Manager
Robin Waley Physical Activity and Equity Assistant Manager, Co-Curricular Diversity & Equity
Jim Webster Finance Director of Finance
Greg Wells Professor
Tim Welsh Professor
Daniel West Post Doctoral
Ryan Wilson Facilities Athletic Facility Assistant
Kasia Wodzynski Membership Services Membership Services Assistant
George Wright Facilities Assistant Facility Manager, Athletic Centre
Anne Zavaros Facilities Assistant Facility Manager, Athletic Centre