Drop-In Group Fitness

 

Day Time Class Instructor Location  
MONDAY          
  12:10 – 12:55 p.m. Boot Camp Fun Amanda GC – Fitness Studio
  12:10 – 12:55 p.m. Stretch & Relax Edith AC – Field House 1
  5:10 – 5:55 p.m. Zumba®    Stefania AC – Field House 1
  5:30 – 6:25 p.m. Mindful Yoga & Meditation Jill  GC – Fitness Studio
  6:30 – 7:25 p.m. Strong by Zumba® Sameer GC – Fitness Studio
  7:30 – 8:25 p.m. HIIT Cesar GC – Fitness Studio
TUESDAY          
  12:10 – 12:55 p.m. Fit Mix (Cardio & Core) Lauren S.  AC – Field House 1 
  12:10 – 12:55 p.m. Yoga Amanda GC – Fitness Studio
  5:10 – 5:55 p.m. Fit Mix (Cardio & Conditioning)    Diane AC – Field House 1
  6:10 – 6:55 p.m. HIIT Cesar AC – Field House 1
  6:30 – 7:25p.m. BollyX   Thanusan GC – Fitness Studio
WEDNESDAY        
  12:10 – 12:55 p.m. Yoga Amanda AC – Field House 1
  12:10 – 12:55 p.m. Zumba®   Karine GC – Fitness Studio
  1:10 – 1:55 p.m. Interval Training  Amanda AC – Field House 1
  5:10 – 5:55 p.m. Zumba®   Stefania AC – Field House 1
  5:30 – 6:25 p.m. Mindful Yoga & Meditation Lauren B.  GC – Fitness Studio
  6:10 –  6:55 p.m. Fit Mix (Dance & Move) Jennifer AC – Field House 1 
THURSDAY        
  12:10 – 12:55pm Yoga Timea GC – Fitness Studio
  12:10 – 12:55 p.m. Move IT Jennifer AC – Field House 1
  5:10 – 5:55 p.m. Fit Mix (Interval Training & Core) Diane AC – Field House 1
  6:10 – 6:55 p.m. HIIT Celton GC – Fitness Studio
FRIDAY          
  12:10 – 12:55 p.m. Movin’ Muscle  Martin AC – Field House 1
  5:10 – 5:55 p.m. Stretch & Relax Gina AC – Field House 1
  6:10 – 6:55 p.m. Zumba®   Zoya AC – Field House 1
SATURDAY        
  10:10 – 10:55 a.m. HIIT Cesar AC – Field House 1
  11:10 – 11:55 a.m. Zumba®   Stefania GC – Fitness Studio
SUNDAY          
  10:10 – 11:30 a.m. Fit Mix (Cardio & Conditioning) Nicole AC – Field House 1
  12:10 -  12:55 p.m. Yoga Vikram GC – Fitness Studio
Day     Time Class Instructor Location
MONDAY        
  11:10 – 11:55 a.m. Fit Mix (Dance & Move)  Lainie AC – Dance Studio
  12:10 – 12:55 p.m. Boot Camp Fun Amanda GC – Fitness Studio
  12:10 – 12:55 p.m. Stretch & Relax Edith AC – Field House 1
  1:10 – 1:55 p.m. Fit Mix (Interval Training & Core) Lauren S. AC – Dance Studio
  1:10 – 1:55 p.m. Fusion  Amanda GC – Fitness Studio
  5:10 – 5:55 p.m. Zumba®    Stefania AC – Field House 3
  5:30 – 6:25 p.m. Mindful Yoga & Meditation Jill GC – Fitness Studio
  6:30 – 7:25 p.m. Strong by Zumba® Maral GC – Fitness Studio
  7:30 – 8:25 p.m. HIIT Cesar GC – Fitness Studio
TUESDAY        
  12:10 – 12:55 p.m. Fit Mix (Cardio & Conditioning) Lauren S. AC – Dance Studio 
  12:10 – 12:55 p.m. Interval Training  Amanda GC – Fitness Studio
  1:10 – 1:55 p.m. Mindful Yoga & Meditation Melissa C. AC – Dance Studio
  5:10 – 5:55 p.m. Fit Mix (Cardio & Conditioning)    Diane AC – Dance Studio
  6:10 – 6:55 p.m. HIIT Cesar AC – Dance Studio
  6:30 – 7:25p.m. BollyX   Thanusan GC – Fitness Studio
WEDNESDAY        
  11:10 – 11:55 a.m. Movin’ Muscle Leehe AC – Dance Studio
  12:10 – 12:55 p.m. Yoga Amanda AC – Dance Studio
  12:10 – 12:55 p.m. HIIT Emma GC – Fitness Studio
  1:10 – 1:55 p.m. Boot Camp Fun  Amanda AC – Dance Studio
  5:10 – 5:55 p.m. Zumba®   Stefania AC – Field House 3
  6:10 – 6:55 p.m. Mindful Yoga & Meditation Lauren B. GC – Fitness Studio
  6:10 – 6:55 p.m. Aquafit Emma AC – 25 Yd Pool 
  7:10 – 7:55 p.m. Vogue Dance  Snoopy AC – Dance Studio 
THURSDAY        
  12:10 – 12:55pm Yoga  Timea GC – Fitness Studio
  12:10 – 12:55 p.m. Move IT Jennifer AC – Field House 3
  5:10 – 5:55 p.m. Fit Mix (Interval Training & Core) Diane AC – Dance Studio
  6:10 – 6:55 p.m. JourneyDance  Sheilagh AC – Dance Studio
  6:10 – 6:55 p.m. HIIT Celton GC – Fitness Studio
FRIDAY        
  11:10 – 11:55 a.m. Fit Mix (Dance & Move) Lainie AC – Dance Studio
  12:10 – 12:55 p.m. Movin’ Muscle  Martin AC – Dance Studio
  12:10 – 12:55 p.m. Aquafit Leehe AC -25 Yd Pool
  1:10 – 1:55 p.m. Mindful Yoga & Meditation Melissa C. AC – Dance Studio
  5:10 – 5:55 p.m. Stretch & Relax Gina AC – Dance Studio
  6:10 – 6:55 p.m. Zumba®   Zoya AC – Dance Studio
SATURDAY        
  10:10 – 10:55 a.m. HIIT Cesar AC – Dance Studio
  11:10 – 11:55 a.m. Zumba®   Stefania GC – Fitness Studio
  12:10 – 12:55 p.m. Yoga Christine GC – Fitness Studio
SUNDAY        
  10:10 – 11:30 a.m. Fit Mix (Cardio & Conditioning) Nicole AC – Dance Studio
  12:10 -  12:55 p.m. Yoga Vikram GC – Fitness Studio

Thurs. Aug. 22, 5:10pm Fit Mix changed to JourneyDance, Sheilagh subbing

Mon. Aug. 26, 12:10pm Stretch & Relax AC, Christine subbing

Mon. Aug. 26, 12:10pm Boot Camp Fun GC changed to Fusion, Timea subbing

Tues. Aug. 27, 12:10pm Yoga GC, Christine subbing

Wed. Aug. 28, 12:10pm Yoga AC, Christine subbing

Wed. Aug. 28, 1:10pm Interval Training AC changed to Fusion, Timea subbing

Fri. Aug. 30, 12:10pm Movin' Muscle AC changed to Fit Mix, Amanda subbing

Aug. 31, Sept. 1 & Sept. 2 no classes and facilities closed Sept. 2. Enjoy the long weekend!

Wed. Sept. 4 12:10pm Zumba GC changed to HIIT, Emma subbing

Wed. Oct. 9, 12:10pm Yoga AC, Jill subbing

 

Program updates are occasionally sent to the fitness email listserv. Get these updates directly to your inbox. Join the Fitness Listserv