Leagues & Tournaments

Ultimate Frisbee Players Picture_(JPEG)

2019/20 WINTER SPORT CALENDAR

Registration for Winter 2020 leagues begin on November 21, 2019 at 12 p.m and close on November 28, 2019 @ 2 pm.

Independent teams can register at the Athletic Centre Membership Services Desk.


IMPORTANT

Captain's Meetings are MANDATORY. All teams MUST have a representative present at the Meeting. SEE CHART BELOW FOR DETAILS.

BALLOT MEETINGS ARE MANDATORY. TEAMS WHO WISH TO BALLOT FOR A SPOT IN A LEAGUE MUST HAVE A REPRESENTATIVE AT THE MEETING ON WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 4 @ 5 PM - LOCATION TBD.

WINTER 2020 SPORTS CAPTAIN'S MEETINGS
Sport Division Date Time & Location
Basketball

Men's All Divisions

Co-ed/Women's Divisions

 

January 9, 2020

January 9, 2020

9:10 pm - AC 307

8:10 pm  - AC 307

Dodgeball All Co-ed Divisions January 16, 2020 7:10 pm - AC 304
Field Hockey Women's Division 1 January 13, 2020 7:10 pm - AC 304
Ice Hockey

All Divisions

 

January 6, 2020

7:10 pm - AC 307

 

Inner Tube Water Polo All Divisions January 8, 2020 8:10 pm - AC 304
Lacrosse Women's Division 1 January 13, 2020 7:10 pm - AC 304
Soccer

Men's Divisions

Co-ed/Women's Divisions

January 6, 2020

January 6, 2020

9:10 pm - AC 307

8:10 pm - AC 307

Ultimate All Co-ed Divisions January 8, 2020 9:10 pm - AC 304
Volleyball

Co-ed Divisions

Men's/Women's

January 13, 2020

January 13, 2020

9:10 pm - AC 307

8:10 pm - AC 307

 

WINTER 2020 LEAGUES

Sport

Divisions Offered

Season Dates

Day

Start Times

Basketball

Co-ed Div 1,2

Men's Div 1,2,4

Men's Div 3

Women's Div 1,2

Jan 20 - Mar 16

Jan 21 - Mar 17

Jan 22 - Mar 18

Jan 23 - Mar 19

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

7 - 10 pm

7 - 10 pm

7 - 10 pm

7 - 10 pm

Dodgeball Co-ed Div 1 & 2 Jan 23 - Mar 19 Thursday 7 - 10 pm
Field Hockey Women's Div 1 Jan 20 - Mar 16 Monday 6:30 - 9:30 pm
Ice Hockey

Co-ed Div 1

Men's Div 1

Men's Div 2

Men's Div 3

Women's Div 1

Jan 13 - Mar 16

Jan 16 - Mar 19

Jan 12 - Mar 22

Jan 11 - Mar 21

Jan 12 - Mar 22

Monday

Thursday

Mon,Thurs,Sun

Fri,Sat 

Sunday

7 - 9 pm

8 - 10 pm

See Calendar

See Calendar

7 - 9 pm

Inner Tube Water Polo

Co-ed Div 1

Co-ed Div 2

Jan 14 - Mar 17

Jan 13 - Mar 16

Tuesday

Monday

7 - 8 pm

7 - 10 pm

Lacrosse Women's Div 1 Jan 22 - Mar 18 Wednesday 7:30 - 8:30 pm
Soccer

Co-ed Div 1 & 2

Men's Div 1

Men's Div 2

Men's Div 3

Men's Div 4

Men's Div 5

Women's Div 1 & 2

Jan 18 - Mar 21

Jan 13 - Mar 16

Jan 11 - Mar 21

Jan 17 - Mar 20

Jan 17 - Mar 20

Jan 15 - Mar 18

Jan 22 -Mar 18

Saturday 

Monday

Saturday

Friday

Friday

Wednesday

Wednesday

3:30 - 6:30 pm

9:30 - 10:30 pm

7:30 - 8:30 pm

6:30 - 10:30 pm

8:30 - 10:30 pm

5:30 pm

6:30 - 8:30 pm

Ultimate Co-ed Div 1, 2 & 3 Jan 18 - Mar 21 Saturday 11:30 - 2:30 pm
Volleyball

Co-ed Div 1 & 3

Co-ed Div 2 & 4

Men's Div 1 & 2

Women's Div 1 & 2

 

Jan 22 - Mar 18

Jan 20 - Mar 16

Jan 23 - Mar 19

Jan 21 - Mar 17

Wednesday 

Monday

Thursday

Tuesday

7 - 10 pm

7 - 10 pm

7 - 10 pm

7 - 10 pm

 

WINTER 2020 TOURNAMENTS

Sport

Division

Date

Time

Registration Deadline

Kickball Co-ed January 11 1pm - 7pm January 8 @ 2pm
Badminton

Men's Doubles (Beginner)

Men's Doubles(Comp)

Women's Doubles(Beginner)

Women's Doubles(Comp)

January 25 9am - 5pm January 22 @ 2pm
Swim-Row-Go Open January 26 9am -12pm info@uofttriathlon.com

Table Tennis

Open Doubles February 1 10am - 5pm January 29 @ 2pm
Push-Pull Competition Open February 1 5pm - 8pm January 29 @ 2pm
Floor Hockey Co-ed February 8 12pm  -5pm February 5 @ 2pm
Cricket Open February 22 12pm - 7pm February 19 @ 2pm
Badminton

Mixed Doubles(Beginner)

Mixed Doubles(Comp)

March 7

9am - 5pm March 4 @ 2pm
MoveU - She Moves Conference Women's March 12 5:30pm - 9:30pm uoft.me/shemoves2020
FIFA E-sports (Xbox) Open March 14 6pm - 11pm March 11 @ 2pm
3-Lift Meet Open March 21 5pm - 9:30pm March 18 @ 2pm