Drop-In Group Fitness

Day

    Time

Class

Instructor

Location

MON

 

 

 

 

 

11:10 – 11:55 a.m.

Zoomer Fit

Lainie

AC – Dance Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Boot Camp Fun

Lynn

GC – Fitness Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Stretch & Relax

Edith

AC – Field House 1

 

1:10 – 1:55 p.m.

Fit Mix (Interval Training & Core)

Amanda

AC – Dance Studio

 

1:10 – 1:55 p.m.

Yoga

Lynn

GC – Fitness Studio

 

5:10 – 5:55 p.m.

Zumba®   

Stephania

AC – Field House 3

 

5:30 – 6:25 p.m.

Mindful Yoga & Meditation

Jill

GC – Fitness Studio

 

6:10 – 6:55 p.m.

Nia

Jennifer

AC – Dance Studio

 

6:30 – 7:25 p.m.

Strong by Zumba® 

Sameer

GC – Fitness Studio

 

7:30 – 8:25 p.m.

HIIT

Cesar

GC – Fitness Studio

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Fit Mix (Cardio & Conditioning)

Lauren S.

AC – Dance Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Interval Training

Amanda

GC – Fitness Studio

 

1:10 – 1:55 p.m.

Mindful Yoga & Meditation

Melissa C.

AC – Dance Studio

 

5:10 – 5:55 p.m.

Fit Mix (Cardio Dance & Core)   

Bailey

AC – Dance Studio

 

6:10 – 6:55 p.m.

HIIT

Cesar

AC – Dance Studio

 

6:30 – 7:25p.m.

BollyX 

Thanusan

GC – Fitness Studio

WED

 

 

 

 

 

7:10 – 7:55 a.m.

HIIT

Emma

GC – Fitness Studio

 

11:10 – 11:55 a.m.

Zoomer Fit

Leehe

AC – Dance Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Yoga

Amanda

AC – Dance Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Zumba®   

Karine

GC – Fitness Studio

 

1:10 – 1:55 p.m.

Boot Camp Fun

Amanda

AC – Dance Studio

 

5:10 – 5:55 p.m.

Zumba® 

Stephania

AC – Field House 3

 

5:30 – 6:25 p.m.

Mindful Yoga & Meditation

Lauren B.

GC – Fitness Studio

 

6:10 – 6:55 p.m.

Aquafit

Emma

Ac – 25 Yd Pool

 

6:10 – 7:00 p.m.

Fit Mix (Cardio & Conditioning)

Amanda

AC – Field House 3

THR

 

 

 

 

 

12:10 – 12:55pm

Yoga

Sarah

GC – Fitness Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Move IT

Jennifer

AC – Dance Studio

 

5:10 – 5:55 p.m.

Fit Mix (Interval Training & Core)

Diane

AC – Dance Studio

 

6:10 – 6:55 p.m.

JourneyDance

Sheilagh

AC – Dance Studio

 

6:10 – 6:55 p.m.

HIIT

Celton

GC – Fitness Studio

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

11:10 – 11:55 a.m.

Zoomer Fit

Uli

AC – Dance Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Fit Mix (Movin’ Muscle)

Martin

AC – Dance Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Fusion

David

GC – Fitness Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Aquafit

Leehe

AC -25 Yd Pool

 

1:10 – 1:55 p.m.

Mindful Yoga & Meditation

Melissa C.

AC – Dance Studio

 

5:10 – 5:55 p.m.

Stretch & Relax

David

AC – Dance Studio

 

6:10 – 6:55 p.m.

Zumba®   

Zoya

AC – Dance Studio

SAT

 

 

 

 

 

10:10 – 11:30 a.m.

Fit Mix (Cardio & Fusion)

Emma

AC – Dance Studio

 

11:10 – 11:55 a.m.

Zumba®   

Molly

GC – Fitness Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Yoga

David

GC – Fitness Studio

SUN

 

 

 

 

 

10:10 – 11:30 a.m.

Fit Mix (Cardio & Conditioning)

Nicole

AC – Dance Studio

 

12:10 -  12:55 p.m.

Yoga

Vikram

GC – Fitness Studio

 

Wed. Feb. 20, 12:10pm Zumba® changed to Nia, Lainie subbing

Thr. Feb. 21,  12:10 pm  Yoga GC, Tia subbing

Wed. Feb. 27, 12:10pm Zumba® changed to Nia, Lainie subbing

Thr. Feb. 28,  12:10 pm  Yoga GC,  Tia subbing

Mon. March 11, 5:30pm Mindful Yoga & Meditation GC, Mary subbing

Wed. March 13, 5:30pm Mindful Yoga & Meditation GC, Mary subbing

Thr. March 28,  12:10 pm   Yoga  GC,  Tia subbing

Program updates are occasionally sent to the fitness email listserv. Get these updates directly to your inbox. Join the Fitness Listserv