Drop-In Group Fitness

Fri. April 20, 12:10 p.m. Boot Camp Fun GC, Madelin subbing

Tues. April 24, 6:30 p.m. BollyX changed to Zumba GC, Asel subbing

Wed. April 25, 5:10 p.m. Zumba AC, Asel subbing

Thurs. April 26, 12:10 p.m. Yoga  GC, Amanda subbing

Thurs. April 26, 6:10 p.m. HIIT class changed to Lebert Equalizer Master Class with Marc Lebert

Fri. April 27, 12:10 p.m. Boot Camp Fun GC, Madelin subbing

Mon. April 30, May 7, 14, 28, & June 4, 6:10 p.m. Strong by Zumba GC, Melissa M. subbing

 

 

 

 

 

Program updates are occasionally sent to the fitness email listserv. Get these updates directly to your inbox. Join the Fitness Listserv

Day

Time

Class

Instructor

Location

MON

 

 

 

 

 

11:10 – 11:55 a.m.

Zoomer Fit

Lainie

AC – Dance Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Boot Camp Fun

Lynn

GC – Fitness Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Stretch & Relax

Edith

AC – Field House 1

 

1:10 – 1:55 p.m.

Fit Mix (Interval Training & Core)

Amanda

AC – Dance Studio

 

1:10 – 1:55 p.m.

Yoga

Lynne

GC – Fitness Studio

 

5:10 – 5:55 p.m.

Nia

Jennifer

AC – Field House 3

 

6:10 – 6:55 p.m.

Zumba®

Alejandra

AC – Dance Studio

 

8:10 – 8:55 p.m.

HIIT

Jaclyn

GC – Fitness Studio

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Fit Mix (Cardio & Core)

Lauren S.

AC – Field House 1

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Interval Training

Jaclyn

GC – Fitness Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Walk The Talk

Sandy

Meet - AC Dance Studio

 

1:10 – 1:55 p.m.

Mindful Moments Meditation with Movement

Melissa C.

AC – Dance Studio

 

5:10 – 5:55 p.m.

Fit Mix (Cardio & Conditioning)

Victoria

AC – Dance Studio

 

6:10 – 6:55 p.m.

HIIT

Diane

AC – Dance Studio

 

6:30 – 7:25p.m.

BollyX

Thanusan

GC – Fitness Studio

WED

 

 

 

 

 

11:10 – 11:55 a.m.

Zoomer Fit

Leehe

AC – Dance Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Boot Camp Fun

Dustin

AC – Field House 1

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Yoga

Amanda

AC – Dance Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Zumba®

Molly

GC – Fitness Studio

 

1:10 – 1:55 p.m.

Interval Training

Connor

AC – Dance Studio

 

5:10 – 5:55 p.m.

Zumba®

Rachel

AC – Field House 3

 

5:30 – 6:25 p.m.

Mindful Moments Yoga & Meditation

Lauren B.

GC – Fitness Studio

 

6:10 – 6:55 p.m.

Fit Mix (Cardio & Conditioning)

Amanda

AC – Field House 3

 

6:10 – 6:55 p.m.

Aquafit

Jaclyn

25 yd Pool

THR

 

 

 

 

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Yoga

Sarah

GC – Fitness Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Move IT

Jennifer

AC – Dance Studio

 

1:10 – 1:55 p.m.

Walk The Talk

Sandy

Meet - AC Dance Studio

 

5:10 – 5:55 p.m.

Fit Mix (Interval Training & Core)

Diane

AC – Dance Studio

 

6:10 – 6:55 p.m.

HIIT

Celton

GC – Fitness Studio

 

7:10 – 7:55p.m.

BollyX

Thanusan

GC – Fitness Studio

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

11:10 – 11:55 a.m.

Zoomer Fit

Uli

AC – Dance Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Fit Mix (Movin’ Muscle & Fusion)

Martin

AC – Dance Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Boot Camp Fun

Jaclyn

GC – Fitness Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Aquafit

Leehe

25yd Pool

 

1:10 – 1:55 p.m.

Fusion

Callie

GC – Fitness Studio

 

1:10 – 1:55 p.m.

Mindful Moments Yoga & Meditation

Melissa C.

AC – Dance Studio

 

5:10 – 5:55 p.m.

Cardio Kickbox

Madelin

AC – Dance Studio

 

6:10 – 6:55 p.m.

Zumba®

Zoya

AC – Dance Studio

SAT

 

 

 

 

 

10:10 – 11:30 a.m.

Fit Mix (Cardio & Fusion)

Victoria

AC – Dance Studio

 

11:10 – 11:55 a.m.

Zumba®

Molly

GC – Fitness Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Yoga

David

GC – Fitness Studio

SUN

 

 

 

 

 

10:10 – 11:30 a.m.

Fit Mix (Cardio & Conditioning)

Nicole

AC – Dance Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Yoga

Vik

GC – Fitness Studio

 

 

 

 

 

Day

Time

Class

Instructor

Location

MON

 

 

 

 

 

11:10 – 11:55 a.m.

Zoomer Fit

Lainie

AC – Dance Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Boot Camp Fun

Lynn

GC – Fitness Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Stretch & Relax

Edith

AC – Field House 1

 

1:10 – 1:55 p.m.

Fit Mix (Interval Training & Core)

Amanda

AC – Dance Studio

 

1:10 – 1:55 p.m.

Yoga

Lynn

GC – Fitness Studio

 

5:10 – 5:55 p.m.

Nia

Jennifer

AC – Field House 3

 

6:10 – 6:55 p.m.

Strong by Zumba®

Sameer

GC – Fitness Studio

 

6:10 – 6:55 p.m.

Shallow Water Aquafit

Robyn

AC – 25yd Pool

 

6:10 – 6:55 p.m.

Zumba®

Alejandra

AC – Dance Studio

 

8:10 – 8:55 p.m.

HIIT

Jaclyn

GC – Fitness Studio

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Interval Training

Jaclyn

GC – Fitness Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Fit Mix (Cardio & core)

Lauren S.

AC – Field House 1

 

1:10 – 1:55 p.m.

Mindful Moments Meditation with Movement

Melissa C.

AC – Dance Studio

 

5:10 – 5:55 p.m.

Fit Mix (Cardio & Conditioning)

Victoria

AC – Dance Studio

 

6:10 – 6:55 p.m.

HIIT

Diane

AC – Dance Studio

 

6:30 – 7:25p.m.

BollyX

Thanusan

GC – Fitness Studio

WED

 

 

 

 

 

11:10 – 11:55 a.m.

Zoomer Fit

Leehe

AC – Field House 1

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Boot Camp Fun

Dustin

AC – Field House 1

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Yoga

Amanda

AC – Dance Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Zumba®

Molly

GC – Fitness Studio

 

1:10 – 1:55 p.m.

Interval Training

Amanda

AC – Field House 3

 

5:10 – 5:55 p.m.

Zumba®

Asel

AC – Field House 3

 

5:30 – 6:25 p.m.

Mindful Moments Yoga & Meditation

Lauren B.

GC – Fitness Studio

 

6:10 – 6:55 p.m.

Fit Mix (Cardio & Fusion)

Amanda

AC – Field House 1

 

6:10 – 6:55 p.m.

Deep Water Aquafit

Robyn

AC – 25yd Pool

THR

 

 

 

 

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Move IT

Jennifer

AC – Field House 1

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Yoga

Sarah

GC – Fitness Studio

 

1:10 – 1:55 p.m.

Shallow Water Aquafit

Jordan

AC – 25yd Pool

 

5:10 – 5:55 p.m.

Fit Mix (Interval Training & Core)

Diane

AC – Field House 1

 

6:10 – 6:55 p.m.

HIIT

Celton

GC – Fitness Studio

 

7:10 – 7:55p.m.

BollyX

Thanusan

GC – Fitness Studio

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

11:10 – 11:55 a.m.

Zoomer Fit

Uli

AC – Field House 1

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Fit Mix (Movin’ Muscle & Fusion)

Martin

AC – Field House 1

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Deep Water Aquafit

Sandkie

AC – 25yd Pool

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Boot Camp Fun

Jaclyn

GC – Fitness Studio

 

1:10 – 1:55 p.m.

Mindful Moments Yoga & Meditation

Melissa C.

AC – Dance Studio

 

1:10 – 1:55 p.m.

Fusion

Callie

GC – Fitness Studio

 

6:10 – 6:55 p.m.

Zumba®

Zoya

AC – Field House 1

SAT

 

 

 

 

 

10:10 – 11:30 a.m.

Fit Mix (Cardio & Fusion)

Victoria

AC – Dance Studio

 

11:10 – 11:55 a.m.

Zumba®

Molly

GC – Fitness Studio

SUN

 

 

 

 

 

10:10 – 11:30 a.m.

Fit Mix (Cardio & Conditioning)

Nicole

AC – Dance Studio

 

12:10 – 12:55 p.m.

Yoga

Vikram

GC – Fitness Studio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule

Drop In Schedule Loading...